Scientific Committee

      • D.A. Indeitsev (Co-Chairman), IPME RAS, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
      • A.M. Krivtsov (Co-Chairman), Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, IPME RAS, Russia
      • P.A. Dyatlova (Scientific secretary), Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, IPME RAS, Russia
      • H. Altenbach, Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany
      • M.B. Babenkov, IPME RAS, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
      • V.A. Babeshko, Southern Scientific Center RAS, Rostov-on-don, Russia
      • A.K. Belyaev, IPME RAS, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
      • I.E. Berinskii, Tel Aviv University, Israel
      • I.I. Blekhman, IPME RAS, Mekhanobr-tekhnika Corp., St. Petersburg, Russia
      • V.A. Bratov, IPME RAS, St. Petersburg, Russia
      • A.A. Burenin, Institute of Metallurgy and Mechanical Engineering Far-Eastern Branch of RAS, Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia
      • A.V. Cherkaev, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, USA
      • F. Dell'Isola, Università di Roma La Sapienza and MEMOCS centre, Italy
      • V.A. Eremeyev, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
      • V.I. Erofeev, Mechanical Engineering Research Institute of RAS or MERI RAS, Russia
      • A.B. Freidin, IPME RAS, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
      • M.E. Frolov, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
      • S.N. Gavrilov, IPME RAS, St. Petersburg, Russia
      • I.G. Goryacheva, Institute for Problems in Mechanics RAS, Moscow, Russia
      • E.F. Grekova, IPME RAS, St. Petersburg
      • N. Gupta, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
      • H.E. Huppert, University of Cambridge, United Kingdom
      • H. Irschik, Johannes Kepler University of Linz, Austria
      • M.L. Kachanov, Tufts University, Medford, USA
      • B.L. Karihaloo, Cardiff University, UK
      • D. Koroteev, Center for Hydrocarbon Recovery, Scoltech (Digital Petroleum), Russia
      • S.V. Kuznetsov, IPMech RAS, Russia
      • V.A. Kuzkin, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, IPME RAS, Russia
      • V.A. Levin, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
      • A.M. Linkov, IPME RAS, Russia; Rzeszow University of Technology, Poland
      • I.I. Lipatov, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
      • O.S. Loboda, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, IPME RAS, Russia
      • E.V. Lomakin, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
      • A.V. Lukin, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
      • G. Mishuris, Aberystwyth University, UK
      • N.F. Morozov, St. Petersburg State University, IPME RAS, Russia
      • W.H. Müller, Technical University of Berlin, Germany
      • U. Nackenhorst, Leibniz University of Hannover, Germany
      • E. Pavlovskaia, University of Aberdeen, UK
      • S.V. Petinov, IPME RAS, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
      • Y.V. Petrov, St. Petersburg State University, IPME RAS, Russia
      • A.V. Porubov, IPME RAS, Saint Petersburg, Russia
      • J.-N. Roux, Université Paris-Est, Laboratoire Navier, Paris, France
      • M.B. Rubin, Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa, Israel
      • A.I. Rudskoy, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
      • S. Rudykh, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
      • S.H. Sargsyan, Gyumri State Pedagogical Institute, Armenia
      • V.V. Sergeev, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
      • I. Sevostianov, New Mexico State University, USA
      • M. Simonov, Gazpromneft Science & Technology Center, Russia
      • M. Wiercigroch, Aberdeen University, Scotland
      • H.A. Wu, University of Science and Technology of China, Chinese Academy of Sciences
      • P. Venkitanarayanan, Indian Institute of Technology, India
      • E.N. Vilchevskaya, IPME RAS, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia


Local Organizing Committee

    • Polina Dyatlova (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, St. Petersburg, Russia)
    • Mikhail Speranskii (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, St. Petersburg, Russia)
    • Mikhail Babenkov (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, St. Petersburg, Russia)
    • Maria Loboda (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, St. Petersburg, Russia)
    • Darina Shulepnikova (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, St. Petersburg, Russia)
    • Anastasia Vilchevskaya (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, St. Petersburg, Russia)

banner

Social media



Who's Online

We have 8 guests online

Search